Difference between revisions of "ITrack/Host.ini Settings"
From ISoft Wiki
< ITrack
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
| Sales Tax | | Sales Tax | ||
|- | |||
| browsertype | |||
| Internal (ITrack online) or External (Default system browser) | |||
| Internal | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 86: | ||
| Minimum window height that ITrack can be at | | Minimum window height that ITrack can be at | ||
| 600 | | 600 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 12 January 2010
Sections
General
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
| title | The title of the specific ITrack product. Also where ITrack looks in the registry for a product code | ITrack Pro, ITrack Enterprise, ITrack AX |
| type | The text in the title bar the displays next to the product name | Inventory Management System |
| updatedir | Directory where ITrack downloads new updates | .\updates |
| reportsdir | Directory where ITrack looks for reports | \\<SERVERNAME>\ITrack\reports |
| imagesdir | Directory where ITrack looks for and saves images | \\<SERVERNAME>\ITrack\images |
| attachdir | Directory where ITrack looks for and saves attachments | \\<SERVERNAME>\ITrack\attachments |
| defaultscreen | Determines which screen will be the first to display after login | Home |
| htmode | Defines whether or not the "Appraise" button is displayed on the search screen. | False |
| storenumber | The default store # to use | 1 |
| loadimages | Defines whether or not images load on the Parts and Vehicles screen | true |
| multiplestores | Defines whether or not a company has multiple stores | false |
| masterdir | The directory where itrack.exe(Master) is located | . |
| saveandprint | Setting that remembers the state of the "And Print" checkbox on the Quote screen | 0 |
| saveandprintpo | Setting that remembers the state of the "And Print" checkbox on the Purchase Order screen | 0 |
| taxitem | Sales Tax | |
| browsertype | Internal (ITrack online) or External (Default system browser) | Internal |
Preferences
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
| minwidth | Minimum window width that ITrack can be at | 800 |
| minheight | Minimum window height that ITrack can be at | 600 |
Database
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
Extensions
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
Dll
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
''Recyclers
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
Vinpower
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
Links
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
Quickbooks
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
Icverify
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
Updater
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
Export
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
Car-Part
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|
AXDatabase
| Name | Explanation | Possible/Example Value(s) |
|---|---|---|